Art Moderne et Contemporain Evening Auction
Property from a Private European Collection | Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Européenne
Barcelona Red Black Wall
Auction Closed
April 23, 05:29 PM GMT
200,000 - 300,000 EUR
Property from a Private European Collection
Sean Scully
b. 1945
Barcelona Red Black Wall
signed, titled and dated 9.04 (on the reverse)
oil on canvas mounted on board
91,5 x 101,5 cm; 36 x 40 in.
Executed in 2004.
__________________________________________________
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Européenne
Sean Scully
n. 1945
Barcelona Red Black Wall
signé, titré et daté 9.04 (au dos)
huile sur toile montée sur panneau
91,5 x 101,5 cm; 36 x 40 in.
Exécuté en 2004.
Galería Carles Taché, Barcelona
Private Collection, Europe (acquired from the above in 2005)
Thence by descent to the present owner
Galería Carles Taché, Barcelone
Collection particulière, Europe (acquis auprès du précédent en 2005)
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
You May Also Like